Historical Results

Beast of Big Creek

Hoodsport, WA

UltraSignup UTMB Impressions

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: Aug 5th, 2023
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:22:57 Peter Kesting M 27 1:23:38 Black Hawk SD
2 2 2:40:02 Craig Manahan M 35 1:36:18 Tumwater WA
3 3 2:49:42 Curtis Gessner M 33 1:42:13 Olympia WA
4 4 2:52:01 Sam Peckham M 29 1:46:48 Bainbridge Island WA
5 1 2:52:58 Brooke Carmen F 34 1:47:31 Portland OR
6 5 2:55:51 Bret Jorgensen M 33 1:48:35 Seattle WA
7 6 2:57:41 Morgan Scherer M 27 1:44:10 Hoodsport WA
8 7 3:03:33 Joseph Stevick M 43 1:47:40 Olympia WA
9 8 3:03:57 Kyle Hofmann M 21 1:56:03 Westminster CO
10 9 3:04:58 Adam Lee M 38 1:54:17 Vancouver BC
11 2 3:10:04 Shannon Black F 43 2:01:40 Vancouver WA
12 10 3:12:40 Connor Bryan M 20 1:41:55 Edmonds WA
13 11 3:13:24 Alec Eckman M 24 1:50:51 Bremerton WA
14 12 3:14:26 Eddy Allen M 29 1:56:43 Lacey WA
15 3 3:14:32 Brittany Kealy F 30 1:56:03 Tacoma WA
16 13 3:15:08 Luke Doherty M 29 2:00:37 Poulsbo WA
17 4 3:17:43 Rebekah Foelker F 34 1:56:55 Tacoma WA
18 14 3:20:09 Jeremy Anderson M 33 1:55:15 Chimacum WA
19 15 3:22:38 Brent Miller M 39 2:04:37 Olympia WA
20 16 3:24:17 Michael Donne M 43 2:02:11 Port Orchard WA
21 17 3:26:36 Jeremiah Jones M 28 1:58:52 Silverdale WA
22 18 3:27:10 John Rodakowski M 58 2:03:39 Olympia WA
23 19 3:29:00 Brandon Roettjer M 44 2:10:59 Shelton WA
24 5 3:29:03 Elisa Laverty F 28 2:10:41 Bainbridge Island WA
25 20 3:33:18 Cesar Sermeno M 48 2:06:31 Maple Valley WA
26 21 3:34:52 Robert Catania M 32 2:09:30 Poulsbo WA
27 6 3:35:39 Shannon Kelley-Fong F 36 2:08:12 Lacey WA
28 22 3:40:05 Gabriel Huau M 35 2:17:27 Seattle WA
29 23 3:41:17 Aaron Robel M 46 2:13:50 Olympia WA
30 24 3:43:44 Gregory Bryan M 49 2:10:55 Edmonds WA
31 25 3:44:44 Matthew Copus M 56 2:17:19 Suquamish WA
32 7 3:45:47 Lillian Manahan F 34 2:10:34 Tumwater WA
33 26 3:48:42 Ian McGuffick M 40 2:13:23 Seattle WA
34 8 3:52:13 Julie Leasure F 52 2:19:10 Portland OR
35 9 3:58:30 Ruth Bailey F 33 2:19:45 Dupont WA
36 10 4:05:38 Christine Soskins F 42 2:19:19 Tacoma WA
37 27 4:11:39 Cory Woodard M 55 2:25:10 Shelton WA
38 28 4:14:26 Ryan Akiyama M 47 2:30:46 Olympia WA
39 29 4:18:29 Andrew Berry M 36 2:28:45 Bremerton WA
40 11 4:20:46 Lindsey Rohde F 35 2:32:05 Tumwater WA
41 12 4:20:47 Maren Saly F 37 2:32:35 Portland OR
42 30 4:24:49 Josh Klimek M 39 2:18:41 Lacey WA
43 31 4:27:09 Dustin Miller M 40 2:34:20 Puyallup WA
44 32 4:27:12 Cory Smith M 22 2:29:09 Rochester WA
45 33 4:27:24 Zachary Martin M 31 2:38:33 Olympia WA
46 34 4:28:57 Ezekial Hale M 36 2:34:44 Portland OR
47 35 4:31:21 Luke Duerre M 43 2:41:35 Olympia WA
48 36 4:32:58 Dale Smith M 52 2:30:11 Spokane Valley WA
49 37 4:34:54 David Geeraerts M 51 2:43:40 Olympia WA
50 38 4:42:48 Jesse Haines M 37 2:58:58 Mishawaka IN
51 39 4:44:33 Grant Gilmore M 50 2:37:29 OLYMPIA WA
52 40 4:45:28 Josh Allen M 33 2:24:39 Olympia WA
53 41 4:49:12 Kevin Marshall M 45 2:37:56 Olympia WA
54 13 4:49:27 Karen Wiggins F 64 2:52:59 Belfair WA
55 14 4:49:35 Alma Sisk F 53 2:47:46 Poulsbo WA
56 15 4:53:30 Xochilt Lopez F 19 2:57:47 Bremerton WA
57 42 4:53:31 Daniel Ruck M 24 3:02:56 Silverdale WA
58 43 4:54:23 George Wiggins M 69 2:52:25 Belfair WA
59 44 5:01:22 Matthew Wehrle M 56 2:48:21

Bainbridge

WA
60 45 5:01:51 Garrett Downs M 16 2:48:41 Lacey WA
61 46 5:01:53 Steve Downs M 45 2:48:50 Lacey WA
62 47 5:03:26 Dakota Bridgeman M 34 2:53:41 Langley WA
63 48 5:09:02 Clayton Early M 32 2:49:25 Seattle WA
64 49 5:11:42 Todd Petrovich M 45 2:54:46 Tracyton WA
65 50 5:18:44 Bryan Stephenson M 46 3:06:03 Bremerton WA
66 51 5:18:53 Shane Arcadia M 36 3:07:53 Bremerton WA
67 16 5:39:37 Miranda Hemmings F 48 3:19:46 Shelton WA
68 17 5:39:39 Sonja Fjetland F 46 3:18:33 Kent WA
69 18 5:50:45 Emily Bandy F 41 3:05:54 Bremerton WA
70 19 5:50:49 Ste Elmore F 46 3:28:59 Bremerton WA
71 52 6:04:09 Ryan Wilcox M 38 3:32:40 Tacoma WA
72 20 6:12:50 Laura Kersavage F 46 3:26:37 Port Orchard WA
73 21 6:42:27 Dawn Golden F 58 3:48:12 Tacoma WA
74 22 6:42:29 Jacque Hooyer F 36 3:47:47 Tacoma WA
75 23 7:20:27 Nancy Thompson F 65 4:01:11 Olympia WA
DNS Bryan Larson M 50 Shelton WA
DNS Ron Sulkosky M 39 Bremerton WA
DNS Travis Selin M 43 Olympia WA
DNS Vinny Mannello M 38 Portland OR

Forest Loop
Distance: 5M
Date: Aug 5th, 2023
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE

1

1


0:47:41

Rob

Dengel

M

42

Olympia

WA

2

2


0:48:03

Marvin

Speece

M

64

Olympia

WA

3


1

0:49:07

Haley

Schweppe

F

14

Montesano

WA

4

3


0:49:10

Owen

Young

M

15

Montesano

WA

5


2

0:49:29

Samantha

Schweppe

F

16

Montesano

WA

6


3

0:52:17

Nell

Aiello

F

44

Rochester

WA

7

4


0:52:26

Frank

Young

M

49

Montesano

WA

8

5


0:57:25

Erik

Heimann

M

51

Olympia

WA

9


4

0:59:16

Emily

Sanders

F

17

Olympia

WA

10

6


1:03:00

Aaron

Reyes

M

28

Silverdale

WA

11


5

1:05:00

Bridget

Conant

F

35

Seattle

WA

12


6

1:08:00

Cecilia

McDaniel

F

60

Edgewood

WA

13

7


1:08:00

Daniel

Elguero-Mateo

M

16


WA

14


7

1:09:00

Emma

Barnes

F

11

Olympia

WA

15


8

1:09:00

Evangeline

Stavnshoj

F

39

Everett

WA

16


9

1:12:00

Amber

McDaniel

F

41

Puyallup

WA

17


10

1:12:00

Jess

Haines

F

35

Mishawaka

IN

18

8


1:16:00

Dan

Underwood

M

65


WA

19


11

1:16:00

Marie

Nord

F

55

Lake Forest Park

WA

20

9


1:17:00

Cavelle

Elmore

M

16

Bremerton

WA

21


12

1:17:00

Marissa

Schweppe

F

12

Montesano

WA

22

10


1:19:00

Alexander

Bell

M

20

Tumwater

WA

23


13

1:22:00

Abigail

Bell

F

20

Shelton

AL

24


14

1:24:00

Tiffany

Schweppe

F

46

Montesano

WA

25


15

1:25:00

Sherri

Smith

F

52

Spokane Valley

WA

26


16

1:33:00

Gabrielle

Lacey

F

8

Seattle

WA

27


17

1:33:00

Lana

Georges

F

46

seattle

WA

28


18

1:37:00

Lauri

Paulsen

F



WA

29


19

1:38:00

Hannah

McCoy

F

20

Olympia

WA

30

11


1:43:37

Cooper

Strode

M

4

Olympia

WA

31

12


1:43:38

Chris

Strode

M

54

Olympia

WA

32


20

1:43:46

Karen

Underwood

F

61


WA

33

13


1:50:56

Galen

Bennett

M

32


WA

34


21

1:50:57

Rachel

Freeman

F

36


WA

35

14


1:51:07

Austin

Docter

M

57


WA

36

15


1:52:50

Jaxon

Parks

M

8

Bremerton

WA

37


22

1:54:23

Angeline

Elguero-Mateo

F

20


WA

38


23

1:54:23

Lily

Araiza

F

49


WA

39


24

1:58:50

Ana

Andres

F

37


WA

40

16


2:02:17

Rod

Elmore

M

47

Bremerton

WA




DNF

Cristina

Elguero-Mateo

F

18


WA




DNF

Maria

Suriben

F

28

Bremerton

WA




DNF

Marita

Whipple

F

34


WA




DNF

Mo

Tabor

F

58

Olympia

WA




DNF

Susan

Goheen

F

62

Des Moines

WA


Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: July 23rd, 2022
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:46:20 Connor Bryan M 25 1h 36m Bothell WA
2 2 2:51:40 Casey Dierck M 40 1h 46m Vaughn WA
3 3 3:08:25 David Sadowski M 44 2h 55m Buckley WA
4 4 3:13:47 Colin McIntosh M 30 1h 52m Olympia WA
5 5 3:18:14 Ian Andersson M 38 1h 57m Tacoma WA
6 6 3:18:36 Brandon Roettjer M 43 2h 6m Shelton WA
7 7 3:26:38 Brent Miller M 38 2h 6m Olympia WA
8 1 3:28:21 Rachel Craig F 37 2h 5m LACEY WA
9 8 3:28:22 Paul Strickland M 46 2h 5m Olympia WA
10 2 3:29:41 Christine Soskins F 41 2h 2m Tacoma WA
11 9 3:30:11 Cory Woodard M 54 2h 8m Shelton WA
12 3 3:30:24 Kelly Macdonald F 29 2h 13m Bremerton WA
13 10 3:39:27 Matthew Copus M 55 2h 17m Suquamish WA
14 11 3:40:05 William Hoover M 30 2h 13m Seattle WA
15 12 3:41:30 Robert Catania M 40 2h 14m Olympia WA
16 4 3:43:43 Chloe Smith F 17 2h 16m Tenino WA
17 13 3:56:23 Michael Dubois M 49 2h 26m Puyallup WA
18 14 3:56:43 Steve Downs M 44 2h 6m Lacey WA
19 15 3:59:10 Jeremy Killeen M 26 2h 24m Belfair WA
20 5 3:59:29 Carshena Harvin F 42 2h 23m Lakewood WA
21 16 4:02:02 Mathias Mosinski M 47 2h 21m Redmond WA
22 17 4:02:49 Dave Sanford M 46 2h 4m Olympia WA
23 18 4:04:49 Matthew Wehrle M 46 2h 34m Seattle WA
24 19 4:06:40 David Kidd M 34 2h 23m Dupont WA
25 6 4:07:32 Ruth Davies F 29 2h 25m Vancouver WA
26 20 4:11:33 Joshua Park M 25 2h 35m Dupont WA
27 21 4:11:33 Ray Siegrist M 63 2h 36m Poulsbo WA
28 22 4:18:43 Josh Klimek M 38 2h 14m Lacey WA
29 23 4:19:15 Zachary Rodriguez M 24 2h 29m Dupont WA
30 7 4:22:14 Karissa Weeks F 56 2h 42m Renton WA
31 8 4:26:15 Samantha Curry F 33 2h 36m Vancouver WA
32 24 4:26:42 Britt Davis M 37 2h 43m Port Townsend WA
33 25 4:30:47 Chuck Burr M 60 2h 30m Joshua Tree CA
34 26 4:30:48 David Scott M 34 2h 37m Lacey WA
35 9 4:31:37 Kaitlyn Herrmann F 29 2h 30m Lacey WA
36 27 4:36:48 Todd Petrovich M 44 2h 38m Tracyton WA
37 28 4:39:17 Andrew Holton M 30 2h 33m Lacey WA
38 10 4:40:41 Michelle Estes F 53 2h 39m Weiser ID
39 29 4:40:41 Rick Estes M 54 2h 38m Weiser ID
40 30 4:43:23 James Miner M 50 2h 45m Portland OR
41 11 4:43:23 Kandice Miner F 40 2h 44m Vancouver WA
42 12 4:44:08 Dana Sturtz F 40 3h 2m Bellingham WA
43 13 4:48:20 Kelly McKinley F 33 2h 53m Tacoma WA
44 31 4:51:51 Rob Turner M 49 2h 43m Seattle WA
45 32 4:54:56 Thomas Cahill M 33 2h 41m Seattle WA
46 14 5:08:15 Karen Wiggins F 63 3h 8m Belfair WA
47 33 5:11:26 Patrick McPherson M 46 2h 47m Olympia WA
48 34 5:16:33 Daniel Ruck M 23 3h 14m Silverdale WA
49 35 5:16:52 Nicholas Thomas M 43 2h 47m Allyn WA
50 15 5:21:59 Katelyn Pokorny F 23 3h 4m Lacey WA
51 16 5:25:08 Miranda Hemmings F 47 3h 17m Shelton WA
52 36 5:25:10 Tristan Schmidt M 42 2h 54m Maple Valley WA
53 37 5:25:51 Doug Scott M 65 2h 55m Tacoma WA
54 17 5:25:51 Alma Sisk F 51 3h 0m Poulsbo WA
55 38 5:26:20 Mike Catanzaro M 35 3h 10m JBLM WA
56 39 5:29:13 Kyle Gersbeck M 31 3h 1m lacey WA
57 18 5:38:03 Jessica B F 34 2h 57m Kitsap WA
58 40 5:59:30 Andrew Berry M 35 2h 52m Bremerton WA
59 41 6:00:57 Bryan Stephenson M 45 3h 38m Bremerton WA
60 19 6:49:22 Dawn Golden F 57 3h 42m Tacoma WA
61 20 6:49:25 Jacque Hooyer F 35 3h 52m Tacoma WA
0 DNS Brenda Folkerts F 55 Olympia WA
0 DNS Connor Haller M 19 Edmonds WA
0 DNS David Burslem M 63 Chehalis WA
0 DNS Eddy Allen M 28 Lacey WA
0 DNS Gina Dempsey F 49 Olympia WA
0 DNS Kraig Koski M 56 Issaquah WA
0 DNS Matthew Sweet M 55 98110 WA
0 DNS Megan Morris F 32 Bremerton WA
0 DNS Robert Egan M 31 Poulsbo WA
0 DNS Robert St. Lawrence M 35 Seattle WA
0 DNS Ross Gilbert M 49 Gig harbor WA
0 DNS Shannon Kelley-Fong F 35 Lacey WA
0 DNS Tyler Betz M 28 Hoodsport WA

Forest Loop
Distance: 5M
Date: July 23rd, 2022
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 0:49:10 Gregory Bryan M 48 Edmonds WA
2 2 0:49:19 Erik Heimann M 50 Olympia WA
3 1 0:49:52 Nell Aiello F 43 Rochester WA
4 3 0:56:01 Robert Aiello M 34 Rochester WA
5 4 0:56:20 Kyle Cushway M 32 Tacoma WA
6 2 0:57:07 Stephanie Wardynski F 36 Spanaway WA
7 5 0:57:19 Scott Coleman M 40 Richland WA
8 6 0:59:23 Ezekial Hale M 35 Portland OR
9 7 1:02:37 Brent Olson M 42 Olympia WA
10 8 1:03:46 Andrew Kohn M 34 Lacey WA
11 3 1:08:08 Hannah Johnson F 19 Shelton WA
12 4 1:08:09 Abigail Johnson F 19 Shelton WA
13 9 1:08:17 Jeremy Ryding M 47 Tumwater WA
14 10 1:08:58 Takota Desantis M 35 Olympia WA
15 5 1:09:14 Kelly McPherson F 42 Olympia WA
16 6 1:16:19 Marie Nord F 54 Lake Forest Park WA
17 11 1:17:14 Joe Kettenhofen M 37 Enumclaw WA
18 7 1:18:33 Diana Trejo F 61 Chehalis WA
19 12 1:22:43 Kevin Hooker M 43 Bremerton WA
20 8 1:25:07 Helen Tilghman F 31 Seattle WA
21 9 1:26:07 Amber Sermeno F 39 Maple Valley WA
22 13 1:29:04 Alexander Bell M 19 Shelton WA
0 10 DNS Abigail Kasky F 43 Shelton WA
0 14 DNS Dana Bjurstrom M 35 Monroe WA
0 11 DNS Margie Bannan F 31 Chehalis WA
0 12 DNS Melissa Bryan F 50 Edmonds WA

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: August 7th, 2021
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:28:23 Ethan Bursch M 19 1:32:40.25 WA
2 2 2:34:46 Connor Bryan M 18 1:33:49.49 Edmonds WA
3 3 2:39:29 Morgan Scherer M 25 1:39:26.18 Shelton WA
4 4 2:44:43 Alexander Luchini M 29 1:43:43.34 Seattle WA
5 5 2:59:32 Brendon Bonnell M 26 1:49:30.50 Redmond WA
6 1 3:00:00 Kaluzny Kaitlin F 28 1:44:19.45 WA
7 6 3:09:05 Michael Donne M 41 2:02:59.37 Puyallup WA
8 7 3:09:18 Ivan Malov M 37 1:57:02.81 Silverdale WA
9 8 3:12:22 John Rodakowski M 56 2:03:42.62 Olympia WA
10 9 3:14:13 Jeremiah Lambert M 23 2:03:57.70 Milwaukie OR
11 10 3:16:54 Joshua SUNDT M 49 2:01:28.26 Olympia WA
12 11 3:18:41 Brock Knowles M 19 2:01:03.03 WA
13 2 3:23:03 Emily Jones F 26 2:03:53.86 Beaverton OR
14 3 3:23:36 Gael Gebow F 48 2:04:13.63 Everett WA
15 4 3:38:58 Carshena Harvin F 41 2:13:25.27 Lakewood WA
16 12 3:43:41 Mark Lahaie M 61 2:16:13.64 Olympia WA
17 13 3:44:38 John Becker M 36 2:20:02.99 Olympia WA
18 14 3:46:57 Vinny Mannello M 36 2:17:06.88 Portland OR
19 5 3:48:31 Molly Strand F 28 2:23:29.14 Port Orchard WA
20 6 3:48:53 Lucy French F 34 2:20:46.16 Brinnon WA
21 15 3:57:48 Matthew Copus M 54 2:31:24.87 Suquamish WA
22 16 3:59:18 Richard French M 33 2:26:38.89 Brinnon WA
23 7 3:59:40 Kimberly Gregg F 39 2:29:22.64 WA
24 17 4:02:13 Burgess Bryant M 27 2:22:01.76 Bremerton WA
25 18 4:12:28 Robert St. Lawrence M 39 2:31:58.16 Olympia WA
26 19 4:16:22 Matthew Wehrle M 54 2:44:11.45 Bainbridge Island WA
27 8 4:24:36 Melinda Smith F 40 2:26:19.72 Everett WA
28 20 4:26:41 Steven Woodley M 50 2:44:03.30 Vancouver WA
29 21 4:37:03 Ross Gilbert M 48 2:25:01.17 Gig Harbor WA
30 22 4:39:18 Brian Burwell M 39 2:49:19.38 Bremerton WA
31 9 4:49:12 Jessica Andrews F 41 3:10:35.10 Seabeck WA
32 23 4:50:10 Ryan Johnson M 43 2:53:54.30 Olympia WA
33 10 4:53:31 Karen Wiggins F 62 3:05:13.55 Belfair WA
34 11 4:58:26 Megan Fitzgerald-McGowan F 37 3:01:24.03 Colorado Springs CO
35 12 5:07:20 Phoebe Sinclair F 27 3:30:11.88 Silverdale WA
36 13 5:12:20 Eliza Chadley Klinger F 42 3:02:48.40 Sequim WA
37 24 5:24:23 Tristan Schmidt M 41 2:51:11.85 Maple Valley WA
38 14 5:29:00 Dawn Golden F 56 3:26:37.66 Tacoma WA
39 25 5:40:57 Arthur Andrews M 46 3:27:08.85 Aberdeen WA

Forest Loop
Distance: 7M
Date: August 7th, 2021
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 53:49 Ryan Jones M 27 Portland OR
2 2 1:05:17 Jaydon Blackburn M 16 WA
3 3 1:05:21 Carson Bursch M 15 WA
4 4 1:06:40 Kerry Farrell M 60 Auburn WA
5 5 1:08:44 Aric Jacklin M 16 WA
6 1 1:08:53 Alauna Carstens F 17 WA
7 6 1:12:30 Cory Woodard M 53 Shelton WA
8 2 1:16:33 Ali Clifton F 17 WA
9 7 1:16:51 Justin Johnson M 37 Seattle WA
10 8 1:18:17 Gregory Bryan M 47 Edmonds WA
11 9 1:20:12 Nick Peterson M 36 Hillsboro OR
12 10 1:22:55 Tim VanNorman M 41 Port Orchard WA
13 3 1:22:59 Natascha Tulloch F 32 WA
14 4 1:23:10 Lindsey Goldsby F 23 Poulsbo WA
15 11 1:27:08 Gabe Menefee M 15 Shelton WA
16 12 1:27:40 Nicholas Hansen M 36 Seattle WA
17 5 1:29:12 Emily Harris F 27 Seattle WA
18 13 1:33:43 Jay Grubb M 60 Seattle WA
19 6 1:37:48 Emily Hageman F 40 Hoodsport WA
20 14 1:38:45 Jeff Watson M 67 Shelton WA
21 7 1:40:09 Faith Lithicum F 17 WA
22 8 1:47:41 Hannah Johnson F 18 Shelton WA
23 9 1:49:17 Cicely Conklin F 36 Shelton WA
24 10 1:50:52 Abigail Johnson F 18 Shelton WA
25 11 1:51:16 Callie Davis F 48 Shelton WA
26 12 1:52:53 Jennifer Knightstep F 49 East China MI
27 13 2:01:06 Erin Malinski F 38 Bremerton WA
28 14 2:10:04 Marie Nord F 53 Lake Forest Park WA
29 15 2:33:38 Bart Miles M 51 East China MI
30 15 2:35:01 Nancy Thompson F 63 Olympia WA
31 16 2:41:34 Marcie Sample F 58 WA
32 17 2:42:05 Tracy Brown F 53 olympia WA

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: August 1, 2020
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:55:52 Matthew Lowe M 31 1:56:36 Shelton WA
2 2 2:57:55 Morgan Scherer M 24 1:51:25 Shelton WA
3 3 2:59:28 Travis Tenneson M 31 1:56:10 Sequim WA
4 4 2:59:40 Nigel Neaves M 32 1:51:02 Bremerton WA
5 5 3:00:06 Alejandro Arreola M 38 1:54:00 Seattle WA
6 6 3:02:52 TJ Burleson M 32 1:54:01 Silverdale WA
7 7 3:07:20 Michael Wasserman M 41 1:56:00 Seattle WA
8 1 3:08:59 Heidi Hietpas F 37 1:54:40 Sequim WA
9 8 3:11:35 Justin Dolce M 42 1:58:00 Renton WA
10 9 3:12:44 Tony LaRosse M 39 1:54:26 Port Orchard WA
11 2 3:13:18 Shelaine Dolce F 39 1:53:52 Renton WA
12 3 3:21:46 Sarah Lowe F 28 2:13:00 Shelton WA
13 10 3:25:06 John Rodakowski M 55 1:56:10 Olympia WA
14 11 3:28:06 Van Stevens M 49 2:02:00 Olympia WA
15 4 3:28:51 Stephanie Neil F 42 2:09:30 Belfair WA
16 5 3:37:59 Laura Gould F 44 Sequim WA
17 12 3:43:40 Cesar Sermeno M 45 2:30:00 Maple Valley WA
18 13 3:44:20 Josh Klimek M 36 Olympia WA
19 14 3:47:19 Jose Rocha M 38 Seattle WA
20 6 3:47:36 Kimberly Gregg F 38 WA
21 15 3:48:42 Brad Davis M 37 Port Orchard WA
22 7 3:53:13 Carshena Harvin F 40 2:15:05 Lakewood WA
23 16 3:59:49 Todd Petrovich M 42 Tracyton WA
24 8 4:01:01 Phyllis Stanley F 45 2:30:00 Montesano WA
25 17 4:04:33 Matthew Copus M 53 Suquamish WA
26 18 4:07:23 Matthew Wehrle M 53 2:33:01 Bainbridge Island WA
27 9 4:09:42 Lisa Hallett F 39 Dupont WA
28 19 4:25:19 Bryan Stephenson M 43 2:48:00 Bremerton WA
29 20 4:28:14 David Rogers M 13 GIG HARBOR WA
30 10 4:33:15 Lisa Matson F 39 2:45:00 Tacoma WA
31 21 4:33:57 Glenn Rogers M 55 2:40:39 Gig Harbor WA
32 11 4:35:11 Jessica Andrews F 40 2:58:00 Poulsbo WA
33 12 4:37:20 Anne Larsen F 46 Olympia WA
34 13 4:37:20 Nona Snell F 55 Olympia WA
35 22 4:55:57 Mark Robbins M 32 3:02:00 Bremerton WA
36 14 5:07:16 Danielle Joyce F 40 3:01:44 Olympia WA
37 15 5:07:44 Phoebe Sinclair F 26 3:22:33 Silverdale WA
38 16 5:15:52 Sheila Smitherman F 44 3:09:00 Olympia WA
39 23 5:16:04 Jay Smitherman M 44 3:09:00 Olympia WA
40 17 5:31:31 Eliza Chadley Klinger F 41 Sequim WA
41 18 5:37:49 Andrea Tawes F 44 Olympia WA

Forest Loop
Distance: 7M
Date: August 1, 2020
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 1:06:34 Sky Rue M 37 Olympia WA
2 2 1:07:04 Kerry Farrell M 59 Auburn WA
3 3 1:11:30 Jaydon Blackburn M 15 WA
4 4 1:16:13 Rob Dengel M 39 Olympia WA
5 5 1:19:13 Antonio Wiley M 17 WA
6 1 1:27:45 J Kelly F 50 Shelton WA
7 6 1:32:33 Russ Wilhite M 46 WA
8 2 1:32:41 Anne Anderson F 55 Vancouver WA
9 3 1:34:16 J Fortunato F 50 WA
10 7 1:35:00 Jay Grubb M 59 Seattle WA
11 4 1:36:55 Tamlyn Tenneson F 37 Sequim WA
12 8 1:39:53 Marco Guzman M 15 WA
13 5 1:42:00 Hannah Hart F 32 Bremerton WA
14 6 1:48:55 Beth Johnson F 50 Shelton WA
15 9 1:50:59 Alec Wilson M 26 Bremerton WA
16 10 1:53:41 Andrew Donovan M 36 Silverdale WA
17 7 1:53:42 Dana Cates F 40 Bremerton WA
18 8 1:54:36 Erin Malinski F 37 Bremerton WA
19 9 1:54:43 Amber Sermeno F 37 Maple Valley WA
20 10 1:56:29 Marie Nord F 52 Lake Forest Park WA
21 11 1:58:25 Linds Shrum F 67 Shelton WA
22 12 2:00:52 Alma Sisk F 50 Poulsbo WA
23 11 2:00:53 Jesus Iniguez M 33 WA
24 13 2:09:28 Julie Johnston F 43 Covington WA
25 14 2:15:26 Abigail Johnson F 17 WA
26 15 2:17:09 Anna Lewis F 40 Port Orchard WA
27 12 2:20:10 Jonson Stepheson M 49 WA
28 13 2:20:50 Walter Channel M 43 WA
29 14 2:23:56 Ryder Enright M 32 McCord AFB WA
30 16 2:23:57 Monique Stevens F 41 Olympia WA
31 17 2:23:57 Jennifer Enright F 32 McCord AFB WA
32 18 2:24:30 Hannah Johnson F 17 WA
33 19 2:42:26 Jill Satran F 59 Olympia WA
34 20 2:42:31 Maria Souza F 20 Bremerton WA
35 21 2:42:32 Heather Hunt F 43 Bremerton WA
36 22 3:04:27 Syl Campbell F 67 Olympia WA

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 13.5M
Date: August 3rd, 2019
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:34:51 Perrin Smith M 38 1:33:03
2 2 2:35:05 Kian Flynn M 29 1:29:50
3 3 2:45:42 Tristan Roth M 35 1:42:40
4 4 2:47:50 Jeremy Anderson M 29 1:43:50
5 5 2:57:13 John Rodakowski M 54
6 6 2:58:04 Chaska Boucher M 35 1:50:49
7 1 2:58:19 Megan Morris F 29 1:54:22
8 7 2:58:39 Jacob Gunn M 34 1:53:40
9 8 3:02:45 Blake Hansen M 31 1:48:48
10 9 3:02:54 Justin Dolce M 41 1:53:05
11 2 3:05:23 Shelaine Dolce F 41 1:55:40
12 10 3:08:24 Chuck Malinski M 37 1:56:54
13 11 3:09:46 Kane Nixon M 17 1:53:59
14 3 3:13:21 Heidi Hietpas F 36 1:54:55
15 4 3:13:39 Jenny Easterberg F 36 1:51:00
16 12 3:14:08 Josh Klimek M 35 1:51:10
17 13 3:15:37 Cory Woodard M 51 2:01:50
18 14 3:20:50 Zach Aho M 35 2:03:00
19 5 3:22:23 Adrienne Salzwedel F 35 1:59:24
20 15 3:28:17 Brody Knowles M 17 1:53:02
21 6 3:33:18 Laura Gould F 43 2:16:50
22 7 3:33:47 Jo Markham F 33
23 16 3:34:05 Jeff Frisse M 36 2:11:01
24 8 3:42:49 Carshena Harvin F 39 2:17:28
25 17 3:42:50 Todd Petrovich M 41 2:12:36
26 9 3:42:52 Megan Landsteine F 31 2:12:25
27 18 3:44:24 Shawn Fish M 34 2:14:13
28 10 3:45:43 Tara Bellamy F 32 2:11:50
29 19 3:51:00 David Lloyd M 29 2:13:40
30 11 3:51:25 Staci Revel F 39 2:26:18
31 20 3:54:13 Conor Mcmonagle M 36 2:26:24
32 21 3:56:37 Ross Gilbert M 46 2:17:24
33 22 3:56:49 Matthew Wehrle M 52 2:33:11
34 23 3:57:32 Lisa Holste M 51 2:30:55
35 24 4:03:11 Bryan Howard M 46 2:32:05
36 25 4:03:36 Kevin Marshall M 41 2:24:07
37 26 4:17:33 Chris Kelly M 43 2:35:37
38 27 4:21:00 Michael Donne M 39 2:45:18
39 12 4:21:00 Rachel McNulty F 39 2:45:19
40 13 4:26:00 Karen Wiggins F 60 2:49:13

Forest Loop
Distance: 7M
Date: August 3rd, 2019
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 1:02:47 Ethan Bursch M 17
2 2 1:12:23 Sirius James M 16
3 1 1:14:38 Alauna Carstens F 15
4 2 1:14:40 Anika Parker F 20
5 3 1:22:53 Brock Knowles M 17
6 4 1:28:02 Marco Guzman M 14
7 3 1:31:23 Terra Perkins F 40
8 4 1:32:38 Emily Hageman F 38
9 5 1:33:00 Bianca Pyko F 38
10 6 1:41:06 Eliza Chadley Klinger F 40
11 7 1:42:12 Cecilia Mcdaniel F 56
12 8 1:42:17 Tara Kawakumi F 46
13 9 1:51:09 Karli Plughoff F 45
14 5 1:51:49 Edward Burris M 50
15 10 1:51:55 Linda Shrum F 66
16 11 1:52:19 Callie Davis F 46
17 6 1:57:37 Quentin Phillips M 63
18 7 1:57:56 Richard Lester M 43
19 8 1:59:25 Karl Vonbargen M 56
20 12 1:59:30 Rachelle Riddle F 48
21 13 2:13:14 Marnie Zumek F 44
22 14 2:13:16 Shawna Blackburn F 44
23 15 2:14:36 Alicia Barrett F 44
24 16 2:15:10 Lori Knowles F 45
25 17 2:16:22 Syl Campbell F 66
26 18 2:17:28 Tracy Brown F 51
27 19 2:17:29 Marcie Sample F 56
28 20 2:40:16 Jill Himlie F 62

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: August 4th, 2018
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:20:51 Maxwell Ferguson M 32 1:28:21
2 2 2:47:25 Matthew Lewis M 25 1:47:30
3 3 2:47:26 Josh Horsager M 40 1:47:11
4 4 2:51:09 Patrick Toffler M 32 1:49:17
5 5 2:51:31 Will Johnson M 17 1:40:32
6 6 2:52:55 Chuck Malinski M 36 1:43:49
7 7 2:56:12 Thomas Masi M 38 1:48:04
8 8 3:00:36 Joe Gates M 38 1:50:28
9 9 3:00:38 Andrew Wilkins M 26
10 1 3:01:35 Britta Peterson F 28 1:52:00
11 10 3:02:19 John Breda M 29 1:52:44
12 11 3:02:32 John Rodakowski M 53 1:53:37
13 2 3:05:37 Elisa Laverty F 23 1:58:35
14 12 3:07:12 Luke Potter M 33 1:51:00
15 13 3:07:34 Andre Stone M 25 1:45:44
16 14 3:08:43 Scott McGrew M 38 1:57:54
17 15 3:09:38 Eric Pang M 26 1:52:17
18 16 3:14:16 Thomas Rowe M 26 2:01:11
19 17 3:17:11 Zac Knowles M 26
20 3 3:19:14 Jenny Easterberg F 35 1:47:15
21 18 3:21:54 Christopher Sakmar M 27 1:59:39
22 19 3:27:11 Evan Munsing M 30 1:59:58
23 20 3:28:01 Mike Ferguson M 59 2:09:30
24 21 3:28:23 Cory Woodard M 50 2:07:05
25 22 3:28:37 Jesse Sheaffer M 32 2:12:14
26 4 3:31:27 Sara Heverstine F 28 2:01:50
27 23 3:37:06 Joseph Drummond M 24 2:15:30
28 24 3:38:00 Brandon Thompson M 32 2:10:38
29 5 3:40:04 Kimberly Gregg F 36 2:08:45
30 25 3:45:18 Matt Ferrel M 45 2:07:55
31 26 3:46:01 Maclean Lalor M 27 2:16:04
32 27 3:47:38 Shawn Thomas M 39 2:14:36
33 28 3:48:26 Eric Vanwagenen M 27 2:09:15
34 6 3:51:48 Lisa Holste F 50 2:23:45
35 29 3:52:03 Cesar Sermeno M 43 2:21:13
36 30 3:52:52 Nik Cannell M 36 2:23:26
37 31 3:56:25 Jose Rocha M 36 2:33:26
38 7 3:59:54 Ariel Bruizeman F 29 2:14:47
39 8 3:59:56 Michele Gurnsey F 39 2:16:04
40 32 4:03:35 Derek Burke M 32 2:13:01
41 9 4:06:17 Stephanie Neil F 40 2:26:40
42 33 4:06:26 Thomas Owen M 49 2:23:28
43 10 4:07:01 Nadine Pingel F 43 2:32:40
44 11 4:07:37 Melissa Puhn F 36 2:26:55
45 12 4:08:40 Stephanie Crafton F 30 2:28:43
46 34 4:09:46 Matthew Wehrle M 51 2:38:26
47 35 4:16:35 George Wiggins M 64 2:35:40

Forest Loop
Distance: 7M
Date: August 4th, 2018
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 1:03:06 Brock Knowles M 16
2 2 1:03:36 Ethan Bursch M 16
3 3 1:04:11 Zack Sundt M 18
4 4 1:05:00 Brody Knowles M 16
5 5 1:07:36 Sirius James M 15
6 6 1:12:42 John Gerchak M 17
7 7 1:13:36 David Kidd M 30
8 8 1:13:48 Van Stevens M 47
9 9 1:17:14 Ian Gay M 29
10 10 1:20:03 Andrew Crain M 26
11 1 1:20:37 Natascha Tulloch F 29
12 2 1:21:30 Alauna Carstens F 14
13 3 1:26:37 Lucy French F 31
14 11 1:28:15 Nathaniel Tulloch M 36
15 4 1:37:06 Emily Hageman F 37
16 5 1:37:25 Malena Harrang F 26
17 12 1:37:27 Mike Holtz M 46
18 13 1:37:29 Donald Hageman M 36
19 6 1:38:30 Anne Larsen F 44
20 7 1:38:31 Nona Snell F 53
21 8 1:39:49 Tara Lopez F 41
22 14 1:42:29 Jason Fiman M 44
23 15 1:45:14 Anthony Messmer M 40
24 16 1:45:51 Alfonso Gonzalez M 51
25 9 1:48:24 Molly Widdop F 38
26 17 1:50:36 Scott Newkam M 58
27 10 1:50:48 Linda Shrum F 65
28 11 2:02:11 Michelle Gonzalez F 54
29 12 2:03:13 Mo Mittelstaedt F 63
30 13 2:10:01 Annabell Thomas F 34
31 14 2:17:00 Dolores Montgomery F 53
32 15 2:20:56 Ginny Codd F 61
33 16 3:03:43 Syl Campbell F 65
34 17 3:03:51 Alice Fiman F 43
35 18 3:04:48 Jill Himlie F 61
36 19 3:06:22 Alisha King-Forsberg F 42
37 18 3:15:18 Richard Nessly M 63

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: August 5th, 2017
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:15:33 Robert Scanlon M 23
2 2 2:16:00 Maxwell Ferguson M 31
3 3 2:18:02 Ryan Cox M 19
4 4 2:24:44 Tyler Cox M 22
5 5 2:35:05 Corey Nunlist M 35
6 6 2:37:58 Alexander Luchini M 25
7 7 2:44:42 Timothy Briggs M 35
8 8 2:47:14 Chuck Malinski M 35
9 9 2:55:00 Dan Paine M 27
10 10 3:03:19 Cory Woodard M 49
11 11 3:06:49 John Rodakowski M 52
12 12 3:09:04 Andrew Wilkins M 25
13 1 3:11:49 Adrienne Salzwedel F 33
14 13 3:15:12 Tim VanNorman M 37
15 14 3:26:04 Christian lewis M 20
16 15 3:26:27 Aaron Johnson M 35
17 16 3:27:00 McEvan Scofield M 27
18 17 3:27:11 Scott Strain M 41
19 2 3:29:11 Autumn Stevick F 39
20 18 3:31:03 Bennette Purdy M 31
21 19 3:31:24 Cesar Sermeno M 42
22 20 3:41:37 Eric Vanwagenen M 26
23 21 3:41:44 Adam Dovalina M 32
24 22 3:42:20 Shiloh Littlesun M 31
25 23 3:43:48 Jeremy Vandelac M 37
26 24 3:44:40 Michael O’Brien M 40
27 25 3:47:34 Rob Janke M 32
28 26 3:49:56 Calvin Kuo M 42
29 3 3:50:23 Kimberly Gregg F 35
30 27 3:58:05 Evan Hagen M 33
31 28 3:56:24 Ross Gilbert M 44
32 4 3:56:33 Lisa Holste F 49
33 29 3:58:05 Rory Eisele M 39
34 5 4:04:07 Alexandra Doty F 25
35 6 4:04:07 Cayla Stahley F 35
36 30 4:19:16 Gareth Williams M 47
37 31 4:22:54 Jay Grubb M 56
38 32 4:24:45 Allen Mortensen M 33
39 7 4:24:51 Ariel Bruizeman F 28
40 33 4:26:02 Ricky Osborne M 29
41 8 4:26:27 Jenny Atchison F 38
42 9 4:26:53 Jessica Steward F 39
43 10 4:27:18 Bryan Larson F 44
44 34 4:28:38 Kevin Marshall M 39

Forest Loop
Distance: 7M
Date: August 5th, 2017
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE

1

1

58:16

William

Johnson

M

16

2

2

1:06:49

Zack

Sundt

M

17

3

3

1:07:12

Shannon

Henriquez

M

50

4

4

1:12:28

Drake

Adams

M

19

5

5

1:12:47

Andrew

Johnson

M

32

6

6

1:18:13

Erik

Heimann

M

45

7

1

1:22:28

Dolores

Montgomery

F

52

8

7

1:23:13

Jenna

Kelly-Allred

M

47

9

8

1:27:31

Hayden

Vonbargen

M

19

10

2

1:29:11

Amber

Simonton

F

34

11

3

1:33:12

Terra

Perkins

F

38

12

9

1:35:53

Jose

Rocha

M

35

13

4

1:37:07

Cornelia

Schrock

F

43

14

10

1:37:21

Michael

Otter-Johnson Jr

M

19

15

11

1:37:21

Michael

Otter-Johnson Sr

M

42

16

5

1:37:22

Ashley

Kelly

F

28

17

6

1:37:32

Tara

Kawakami

F

44

18

12

1:40:56

Justin

Holzgrove

M

35

19

7

1:41:08

Patricia

Coogan

F

62

20

13

1:42:15

Christopher

Schrock

M

44

21

8

1:43:38

Sash

Sunday

F

42

22

9

1:45:26

Karen

Sinclair

F

50

23

10

1:48:49

Jackie

Krzyzek

F

37

24

14

1:49:19

Matthew

Cowsert

M

25

11

1:49:33

Monique

Stevens

F

38

26

15

1:50:39

Cameron

Schrock

M

14

27

12

1:50:55

Becky

Parker

F

42

28

13

1:51:26

Cicely

Conklin

F

32

29

14

1:51:48

Kendra

Steadman

F

37

30

16

1:52:01

Jason

Fiman

M

42

31

15

1:59:45

Sara

De Dios

F

34

32

17

2:05:05

Karl

Vonbargen

M

54

33

16

2:03:33

Haley

Galbraith

F

27

34

18

2:04:48

Joseph

Scaringella

M

49

35

17

2:09:00

Renee

Thomas

F

42

36

18

2:15:08

Jessica

Andrews

F

37

37

19

2:15:25

Athena

Sparrow

F

34

38

19

2:46:40

Eyob

Frederick

M

15

39

20

2:46:40

Ron

Frederick

M

50

40

20

2:57:51

Alice

Fiman

F

42

41

21

2:59:46

Lisa

Gail Conklin Johnson

F

52

42

22

2:59:49

Maria

Littlesun

F

28

43

23

3:10:39

Alisha

King-Forsberg

F

41

44

24

3:10:40

Ruthanne

Trahan

F

45


Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: August 6th, 2016
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:24:42 Jeremy Anderson M 26
2 2 2:26:01 Zach Schade M 48
3 3 2:44:02 Alejandro Arreola M 34
4 4 2:53:25 Austin Tacker M 29
5 5 2:54:28 Tom St Clair M 50
6 6 2:54:58 Chuck Malinski M 34
7 7 3:04:15 Scott Strain M 40
8 8 3:04:34 John Rodakowski M
9 9 3:10:18 Ross Gilbert M 43
10 10 3:11:37 Christian Lewis M 19
11 1 3:11:44 Adrienne Salzwedel F 32
12 11 3:12:01 Cory Woodard M 48
13 12 3:18:19 Carlos Padilla M 33
14 13 3:18:22 Jason McConnell M 32
15 14 3:23:00 Tim VanNorman M 36
16 15 3:23:47 Bennette Purdy M 30
17 16 3:24:49 David Bischoff M 29
18 17 3:26:00 Tim Tierney M 33
19 18 3:27:10 Daniel White M 29
20 19 3:27:39 Mark Dahlby M 52
21 2 3:28:32 Olivia Otto F 22
22 20 3:28:38 McEvan Scofield M 26
23 3 3:29:34 Ticha Padgett-Stewart F 19
24 21 3:29:37 Evan Hagen M 32
25 22 3:29:38 Charles Finn M 44
26 4 3:32:28 Jenny Easterberg F 33
27 23 3:32:29 Stephen Daniels M 33
28 24 3:33:59 Jeremy Vandelac M 36
29 25 3:34:04 Cesar Sermeno M 41
30 26 3:37:45 Shiloh Littlesun M 30
30 27 3:42:21 Dan Peterson M 53
32 5 3:43:41 Autumn Stevick F 38
33 28 3:46:37 Samuel Canfield M 31
34 29 3:47:07 Nick Harvey M 30
35 6 3:48:16 Ariel Kadouri F 19
36 30 3:48:40 Conor McMonagle M 33
37 31 3:50:08 Rory Eisele M 38
38 32 3:51:19 Thomas Owen M 47
39 33 3:52:37 Ryan Wilcox M 31
40 7 3:53:10 Lisa Holste F 48
41 34 3:58:10 Brian Crane M 50
42 35 4:00:31 Seth Schade M 55
43 8 4:05:01 Megan Fitzgerald McGowan F 32
44 36 4:07:11 Tim McConnell M 49
45 37 4:09:49 Glenn Gaither M 54
46 38 4:11:15 Michael Roberts M 59
47 9 4:25:39 Phyllis Stanley F 40

Forest Loop
Distance: 7M
Date: August 6th, 2016
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 1:00:24 Will Johnson M 15
2 2 1:05:28 Shannon Henriquez M 49
3 3 1:09:39 David Kidd M 28
4 4 1:11:33 Jedidiah Lawson M 27
5 5 1:12:27 Hayden VonBargen M 18
6 6 1:12:33 Doug Martin M 45
7 1 1:12:44 Ariel Gosling F 33
8 7 1:12:55 Craig Dickson M 49
9 8 1:17:06 Aaron VanTuyl M 33
10 9 1:18:38 Erik Heimann M 44
11 2 1:19:22 Jenna Kelly-Allred F 46
12 3 1:21:26 Dolores Montgomery F 51
13 10 1:24:03 Alek McDermott M 18
14 11 1:24:37 Brandon Homan M 42
15 4 1:24:43 Annie Forman F 28
16 5 1:25:03 Kelsey Powers F 28
17 6 1:30:01 Aide Villalobos F 42
18 12 1:31:19 Alfonzo Gonzalez M 49
19 7 1:33:16 Jessica Steward F 38
20 13 1:33:17 Karl VonBargen M 50
21 8 1:37:31 Patricia Coogan F 61
22 14 1:38:05 Christopher Schrock M 43
23 9 1:38:58 Cornelia Schrock F 42
24 10 1:40:22 Rachael Jamison F 40
25 11 1:40:34 Brisa Carver F 31
26 15 1:40:57 Van Stevens M 45
27 16 1:43:11 Mark Textor M 56
28 12 1:51:13 Sara De Dios F 33
29 17 1:51:19 Chris Powers M 32
30 13 1:51:48 Nicolle Myers F 29
31 14 1:54:23 Lisa Corbit F 46
32 18 1:56:07 Cameron Schrock M 13
33 15 1:56:48 Maria Littlesun F 27
34 16 1:57:00 Toni Ochoa F 50
35 17 1:57:06 Julie Nadeau F 31
36 18 1:57:02 Karen Craig F 52
37 19 1:58:12 Kecia Rongen F 45
38 20 1:58:13 Sarah Yardley F 30
39 21 1:58:15 Erica Bischoff F 27
40 22 1:58:41 Michelle Gonzalez F 52
41 23 1:58:42 Gerlie Scott F 31
42 19 2:03:01 John Duffield M 67
43 24 2:03:05 Haley Galbraith F 26
44 25 2:03:57 Lindy Crawford F 52
45 26 2:03:57 Marilee McDonald F 63
46 27 2:29:47 Jill Himlie F 59
47 20 2:42:04 Kevin Freeman M 46
48 28 2:46:00 Alisha King-Forsberg F 40
49 29 2:46:02 Laura Jenkins F 45
50 30 2:57:44 Cathie Shaughnessy F 53

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: August 8th, 2015
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE

1

1

2:22:02

Jeremy

Anderson

M

25

1:32:31

2

2

2:47:54

Robert

Bondurant

M

42

1:49:12

3

3

2:49:23

Chuck

Malinski

M

33

1:45:47

4

4

2:52:55

Tim

VanNorman

M

35

1:51:52

5

5

2:59:10

Ramon

Wood

M

9

1:59:55

6

6

3:01:32

Cory

Woodard

M

47

1:52:00

7

7

3:02:29

Nick

Harvey

M

26

1:54:49

8

8

3:08:32

Craig

Dickson

M

48

1:53:18

9

9

3:17:43

McEvan

Scofield

M

25

2:06:50

10

1

3:19:58

Yvonne

Naughton

F

38

2:08:35

11

10

3:22:09

Ryan

Warren

M

45

1:52:50

12

11

3:24:50

Ed

Draper

M

37

2:09:15

13

12

3:27:28

Daniel

White

M

28

2:09:21

14

2

3:31:13

Frances

Clawson

F

26

2:08:32

15

3

3:31:13

Kesamyn

Sovulewski

F

26

2:08:32

16

13

3:36:10

Evan

Hagen

M

31

2:13:23

17

4

3:39:00

Anne

Larsen

F

41

2:15:40

18

5

3:46:06

Ulrike

Krotscheck

F

39

2:07:19

19

14

3:51:56

Ron

Frederick

M

48

2:33:36

20

6

3:53:04

Kerstin

Fischer

F

49

2:21:25

21

15

3:57:18

Michael

Roberts

M

58

2:30:29

22

16

3:57:39

Mathias

Eichler

M

37

2:24:23

23

17

4:09:22

Gregg

Patterson

M

49

2:26:00

24

7

4:11:00

Tara

Neely

F

37

2:27:00

25

8

4:11:34

Karissa

Owen

F

26

2:29:49

26

18

4:15:03

Steven

Antonucci

M

30

2:35:52

27

9

4:16:20

Jenny

Graham

F

39

2:32:00

28

10

4:17:22

Vivian

Doorn

F

49

2:39:47

29

11

4:20:00

Melanie

Newman

F

27

2:38:53

30

12

4:20:46

Charlotte

Lucey

F

49

2:35:50

31

13

4:25:51

Jennifer

Johnson

F

45

2:39:28


Forest Loop
Distance: 7M
Date: August 8th, 2015
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 58:49 Will Johnson M 14
2 2 1:00:51 Shannon Henriquez M 48
3 3 1:05:24 Drake Adams M 17
4 4 1:07:07 Van Stevens M 44
5 5 1:12:44 Seth Miller M 34
6 6 1:13:43 Erik Heimann M 43
7 7 1:13:47 Jeremy Vandelac M 35
8 1 1:14:39 Emily Redfield F 22
9 2 1:15:13 Jenna Kelly Allred F 43
10 8 1:19:16 Philip Aelion-Moss M 24
11 9 1:19:22 Christian Stevens M 23
12 3 1:20:18 Terra Perkins F 36
13 4 1:22:56 Holly Stevens F 22
14 10 1:23:12 Joshua Gourley M 36
15 5 1:23:38 Jamie Gunter F 32
16 6 1:25:34 Marissa Delgado F 21
17 7 1:25:46 Cindy Yeager F 31
18 8 1:25:50 Patti Harmon F 43
19 11 1:27:35 Solomon Gardner M 9
20 12 1:27:36 David Gardner M 40
21 9 1:27:41 Ariel Fieldman F 21
22 10 1:28:06 Rebecca Baumher F 21
23 11 1:28:54 Patricia Coogan F 60
24 13 1:31:21 Jackson Bryant M 11
25 12 1:31:54 Monique Stevens F 36
26 14 1:33:02 Christopher Schrock M 42
27 13 1:33:02 Cornelia Schrock F 41
28 14 1:39:52 Ashley Alford F 24
29 15 1:39:59 Lonni Rickard F 35
30 16 1:41:37 Kristy Ybarra F 44
31 17 1:42:26 Shannon Walker F 44
32 18 1:42:26 Staci Geiselman F 48
33 15 1:44:06 McHardy Bryant M 12
34 19 1:45:23 Kelsey Blacks F 22
35 16 1:45:29 Steve Delgado M 40
36 17 1:45:30 David Delgado M 48
37 20 1:46:16 Haley Galbraith F 25
38 21 1:47:15 Linda Shrum F 62
39 22 1:47:21 Stephanie Hille F 52
40 23 1:51:07 Julie Nadeau F 30
41 24 1:51:35 Sara DeDios F 32
42 18 1:53:25 Eric Stein M 43
43 25 1:55:42 Janice Bryant F 50
44 26 2:02:57 Wrenae Shabel F 65
45 27 2:05:48 Alice Fiman F 40
46 28 2:07:53 Eve Graves F 50
47 19 2:07:54 Wayne Graves M 50
48 29 2:09:34 Sylvia Campbell F 62
49 20 2:13:58 Chris Marich M 32
50 30 2:15:04 Wendi Kirk F 45
51 31 2:15:04 Jill Himlie F 58
52 32 2:19:15 Caitlin Crebs F 11
53 33 2:19:15 Marcy Crebs F 39
54 34 2:32:11 Nacima Horner F 34
55 35 2:57:30 Alisha King-Forsberg F 39
56 36 2:57:31 Holly Dennis-Peebles F 35

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 14M
Date: August 9th, 2014
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE TO SUMMIT CITY STATE
1 1 2:20:35 Ian Fraser M 40 1:26:17
2 2 2:29:56 Corey Nunlist M 32 1:39:15
3 3 2:35:22 Chris West M 37 1:43:10
4 4 2:51:33 David Gardner M 39 1:48:34
5 5 2:53:00 Cody Williamson M 18 1:48:10
6 6 3:02:30 Rich Frazier M 33 1:56:44
7 7 3:11:26 Cory Woodard M 46 2:00:11
8 8 3:11:45 Dale Ackley M 40 2:01:42
9 9 3:12:49 Daniel Saul M 60 2:02:16
10 10 3:16:10 Ronald Frederick M 47 2:08:22
11 11 3:17:10 Mark Dahlby M 50 2:03:51
12 12 3:26:04 Nathan Lubliner M 38 2:05:03
13 13 3:34:48 Jeff Patnode M 48 2:06:52
14 14 3:40:51 Andrew Noreen M 34 2:20:45
15 1 3:43:06 Heather Sexsmith F 37 2:21:51
16 15 3:43:42 John Becker M 29 2:18:10
17 2 3:49:42 Phyllis Stanley F 39 2:24:07
18 16 4:01:47 Loren McNiel M 40 2:37:11
19 3 4:03:46 Nydia Montoya F 27 2:37:11
20 4 4:04:58 April Potts F 43
21 5 4:04:58 Christine Kerns F 37 2:32:13
22 6 4:07:39 Amy Iverson F 43 2:41:42

Forest Loop
Distance: 7M
Date: August 9th, 2014
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 58:11 Chris Carpenter M 33
2 2 1:00:03 Shannon Henriquez M 47
3 3 1:05:01 Darius Burke M 18
4 4 1:06:23 Van Stevens M 43
5 5 1:07:11 Drake Adams M 16
6 6 1:07:23 Erik Heimann M 42
7 1 1:07:53 Lindsey Nicolas F 18
8 7 1:08:08 Matt Ferrel M 41
9 8 1:11:11 Chris Frost M 17
10 9 1:12:32 Chester Werts M 49
11 2 1:12:43 Dolores Montgomery F 49
12 3 1:15:35 Jenna Kelly-Allred F 43
13 10 1:16:54 Jeremy Vandelac M 34
14 4 1:17:47 Lindsey Goldsby F 16
15 5 1:21:11 Courtney Burke F 15
16 11 1:22:24 Karl Vonbargen M 51
17 6 1:22:48 Sash Sunday F 39
18 7 1:22:57 Ginny Codd F 57
19 12 1:23:00 Nathan Sherman M 33
20 8 1:23:45 Jackie Krzyzek F 34
21 13 1:23:46 Ange Duval M 33
22 9 1:24:15 Brisa Carver F 29
23 10 1:27:02 Megan Pickett F 33
24 14 1:27:03 Jeff Watson M 60
25 11 1:27:35 Lonnie Rickard F 34
26 12 1:33:22 Rebecca Wood F 46
27 13 1:33:23 Dana Sturtz F 32
28 14 1:33:24 Brianne Lynch F 30
29 15 1:37:29 Chrissy Gourley F 33
30 15 1:37:30 Joshua Gourley M 35
31 16 1:38:18 Patricia Coogan F 59
32 16 1:38:51 Josh Ambrose M 37
33 17 1:39:15 Michelle Herold F 46
34 18 1:39:53 Brenda Brenneis F 49
35 19 1:40:20 Amanda Burgess F 29
36 17 1:40:21 David Flynn M 46
37 20 1:40:34 Janna Cox F 51
38 21 1:40:35 Gisella Santiago-Gronka F 38
39 22 1:40:51 Tonya Maiava F 41
40 23 1:42:35 Stefanie Ramsay-Werts F 48
41 18 1:47:42 Solomon Gardner M 8
42 24 1:47:44 Stephanie Hille F 51
43 25 1:47:55 Holly Gardner F 38
44 26 1:48:09 Kimberly Archer F 31
45 27 1:48:15 Sarah Compton F 39
46 28 1:48:15 Sarah Furtick F 37
47 29 1:56:43 Haley Galbraith F 24
48 30 1:57:11 Sylvia Campbell F 61
49 31 1:58:00 Ali Fisher F 22
50 19 1:59:16 Alex Fiman M 12
51 20 1:59:18 Jason Fiman M 40
52 32 2:03:22 Krisy Henry F 36
53 33 2:12:12 Tracy Brown F 46
54 34 2:12:13 Tiffany Scroggs F 34
55 35 2:12:14 Janet Feliciano F 48
56 36 2:12:48 Jeneth Bliss F 49
57 37 2:12:48 Shawna Christensen F 43
58 38 2:12:57 Marylou Vonbargen F 75
59 39 2:19:00 Alice Fiman F 39
60 40 2:27:48 Alisha King-Forsberg F 38
61 41 2:27:49 Tracy Sandvig F 32
62 21 2:29:06 Dylan Jackson M 45
63 42 2:42:19 Carrie Jackson F 44
64 43 2:47:32 Jill Himlie F 57
65 44 2:47:32 Cathie Shaughnessy F 51

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 21K
Date: August 3rd, 2013
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 2:37:15 Alex Foote M 20 Aloha OR
2 2 2:38:17 Chris West M 36 Olympia WA
3 3 2:38:35 Patrick McCurry M 36 Caldwell ID
4 4 2:42:31 Patrick Johnson M 25 Olympia WA
5 5 2:43:49 Scott Morelock M 43
6 6 2:48:59 Nick Harvey M 24 Olympia WA
7 7 2:51:10 Jason McConnell M 29 Olympia WA
8 1 2:51:33 Sue Turley F 34 Ogden UT
9 8 3:01:11 Ed Draper M 35 Olympia WA
10 9 3:01:33 Craig Dickson M 46 Olympia WA
11 10 3:12:46 Robert Dengel M 32 Olympia WA
12 2 3:21:53 Monica Lloyd F 38 Olympia WA
13 11 3:23:52 John Becker M 28 Montesano WA
14 12 3:39:34 Troy Sykes M 24 Olympia WA
15 13 3:40:36 Jeff Patnode M 47 Olympia WA
16 3 3:52:40 Cecilia T. McDaniel F 50 Edgewood WA
17 14 4:30:08 David Carver M 28 Port Orchard  WA
18 4 4:33:52 Madeline Michaud F 16 Milton WA
19 15 4:40:41 Philip McBride M 59 Bellevue WA
20 5 4:42:42 Colleen Sheehan F 33 Kenmore WA
21 6 4:43:27 Lauren Fournier F 55 Bellevue WA
22 7 4:46:04 Melissa Klungle F 31 Olympia WA

Forest Loop
Distance: 10K
Date: August 3rd, 2013
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 40:23:00 Cody Williamson M 17 Shelton WA
2 2 41:19:00 Nate Van Haitsma M 18 Olympia WA
3 1 47:47:00 Sarah Johnson F 21 Shelton WA
4 3 48:33:00 Shannon Henriquez M 46
5 2 49:32:00 Jennifer Ford F 33 Shelton WA
6 4 51:37:00 Zacharie Taylor M 18 Grapeview WA
7 5 51:59:00 Darius Burke M 17 Shelton WA
8 6 52:18:00 Erik Heimann M 41 Olympia WA
9 7 54:57:00 Nathan Sherman M 32
10 8 55:24:00 William Johnson M 12 Shelton WA
11 9 56:22:00 Paul Rocks M 43 Olympia WA
12 3 57:23:00 Delores Montgomery F 48
13 10 57:27:00 Daniel Saul M 59 Olympia WA
14 11 57:37:00 Justin Webber M 42 Tacoma WA
15 12 1:00:01 Hayden VonBargen M 15 Chehalis WA
16 13 1:00:08 Brandon Homan M 39 Shelton WA
17 4 1:00:19 Jenna Kelly F 43 Shelton WA
18 5 1:01:07 Alyssa Foote F 15 Aloha OR
19 14 1:01:33 Todd Parker M 47 Shelton WA
20 6 1:02:13 Ashley Atkins F 22 Rainier WA
21 15 1:02:33 Roy Osterhaus M 60 Bremerton WA
22 16 1:02:56 Karl VonBargen M 50 Chehalis WA
23 7 1:03:33 Rachael Jamison F 37 Olympia WA
24 17 1:03:49 Andrew Noreen M 33 Shelton WA
25 8 1:05:04 Megan Pickett F 32
26 9 1:05:32 Brisa Carver F 28 Port Orchard WA
27 10 1:07:15 Kellee Keegan F 28 Olympia WA
28 18 1:07:16 Jacob Gunn M 28 Olympia WA
29 11 1:08:16 Denise Foote F 54 Aloha OR
30 12 1:08:19 Ginny Codd F 56 Olympia WA
31 13 1:08:21 Lonni Rickard F 33 Shelton WA
32 19 1:08:41 Timothy Sears M 19 Clallam Bay WA
33 14 1:09:17 Patricia Coogan F 58 Bremerton WA
34 15 1:10:03 Erica Kinsel F 34 Olympia WA
35 16 1:10:05 Potts April F 42
36 17 1:10:41 Wendy Neidig F 42 Centralia WA
37 18 1:10:43 Joan Elgee F 58 Olympia WA
38 19 1:11:10 Linda Shrum F 60 Shelton WA
39 20 1:11:14 Kathleen Harvery F 43 Puyallup WA
40 21 1:11:26 Diana McCandles F 43
41 22 1:11:58 Allix Barnes F 23 Rainier WA
42 23 1:12:21 Jean Webber F 48 Tacoma WA
43 24 1:12:44 Phyllis Nelson F 66 Seattle WA
44 20 1:12:52 Glen Pritchard M 51
45 21 1:14:03 Jakob Turley M 13
46 22 1:14:06 David Jones M 67 Seattle WA
47 25 1:15:32 Sylvia Campbell F 60 Olympia WA
48 26 1:15:35 Karen Craig F 49 Bellevue WA
49 27 1:23:10 Becky Beswick F 60 Olympia WA
50 28 1:25:10 Tracy Clark F 48 Puyallup WA
51 23 1:25:31 Jason Fiman M 39 Tumwater WA
52 24 1:25:39 Alex Fiman M 11 Tumwater WA
52 29 1:37:02 Sarah Compton F 38 Olympia WA
53 25 1:28:25 Scott Turley M 39
54 30 1:30:20 Marisa Michaud F 36 Milton WA
55 26 1:30:21 Mike Michaud M 38 Milton WA
56 31 1:31:30 Mia Ellis F 15 Olympia WA
57 27 1:31:48 Brad Ellis M 46 Olympia WA
58 32 1:35:06 Corinne Dobbins F 47 Tacoma WA
59 33 1:36:40 Brenda Brenneis F 48 Tumwater WA
60 34 1:37:01 Gisella Santiago-Gronka F 37 Olympia WA
61 35 1:37:01 Dianne Irwin F 52 Lacey WA
63 36 1:37:06 Alisha Forsberg F 37 Olympia WA
64 28 1:38:00 Matthew Jimenez M 12
65 29 1:38:03 TJ Martin M 41 Olympia WA
66 37 1:38:07 Heidi Iyall F 39 Olympia WA
67 38 1:38:31 Caitlin Crebs F 9 Port Orchard WA
68 39 1:38:33 Marcy Crebs F 37 Port Orchard WA
69 40 1:43:34 Shawnna Christensen F 42 McCleary WA
70 41 1:43:36 Alice Fiman F 38 Tumwater WA
71 42 1:45:08 MaryLou VonBargen F 74 Olympia WA
72 43 1:46:29 Tracy Brown F 45 Olympia WA
73 44 1:46:30 Carrie Jackson F 43 Olympia WA
74 45 1:46:31 Jamie Anthoney F 30 Lacey WA
75 46 2:36:28 Kelly Jimenez F 44 Olympia WA
76 47 2:39:20 Mary Robison F 42 Ft. Lewis WA
77 30 2:39:20 Howard Robison M 41 Ft. Lewis WA

Skyrace (Summit Race)
Distance: 20K (altered course due to goats)
Date: August 4th, 2012
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 1:58:45 Craig Dickson M 45 Olympia WA
2 2 2:07:04 Jason McConnell M 28 Olympia WA
3 3 2:10:34 Darren Bowe M 31 Seattle WA
4 4 2:21:13 Daniel Saul M 58 Olympia WA
5 5 2:21:16 Brian Cunningham M 34 Seattle WA
6 6 2:21:17 Ed Draper M 34 Olympia WA
7 7 2:24:29 Mark Buck M 43 Yelm WA
8 8 2:25:15 John Spannuth M 42 Silverdale WA
9 9 2:25:31 Larry Keltner M 46 Shelton WA
10 1 2:25:35 Samantha Jeremiah F 30 Tacoma WA
11 10 2:27:02 Christopher Lemke M 63 Port Orchard WA
12 2 2:46:20 Sherri Marks F 37 Port Orchard WA

Forest Loop
Distance: 10K
Date: August 4th, 2012
PLACE PLACE M PLACE F FINISH TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F/N AGE CITY STATE
1 1 41:19 Cody Williamson M 16 Shelton WA
2 2 41:46 Nate Van Haitsma M 17 Olympia WA
3 3 44:07 Pat McCurry M 35 Caldwell ID
4 4 50:29 Jared Shorten M 19 Olympia WA
5 1 51:43 Sarah Johnson F 20 Shelton WA
6 5 53:12 Darius Burke M 16 Shelton WA
7 6 54:02 Gregory Bryan M 38 Edmonds WA
8 7 54:37 Joseph Lawrence M 16 Chehalis WA
9 2 57:43 Dolores Montgomery F 47 Port Orchard WA
10 3 58:47 Sara Shoemaker F 30 Olympia WA
11 8 1:00:19 Brandon Homan M 38 Shelton WA
12 9 1:01:06 Kenneth Sikora M 41 Parker CO
13 4 1:02:32 Megan VonBargen F 18 Adna WA
14 10 1:02:36 Rhodes Lodge M 34 Olympia WA
15 5 1:03:54 Jennifer Ford F 32 Shelton WA
16 11 1:04:36 Arica Slawson M 30 Tacoma WA
17 6 1:04:57 Courtney Allshouse F 37 Seattle WA
18 12 1:05:53 Karl VonBargen M 49 Adna WA
19 13 1:06:08 Hayden VonBargen M 14 Adna WA
20 7 1:06:10 Emmy Metzger F 32 Poulsbo WA
21 14 1:06:31 David Wehner M 35 Gold Beach OR
22 8 1:06:42 Cecilia McDaniel F 49 Edgewood WA
23 15 1:08:03 Moses Victor M 39 Bellevue WA
24 9 1:09:23 Gina Mortimer F 44 Seattle WA
25 10 1:09:34 Kris Lawrence F 28 Chehalis WA
26 11 1:09:39 Melissa Bryan F 40 Edmonds WA
27 12 1:09:41 Megan Pickett F 31 Port Orchard WA
28 13 1:10:17 Jessie VonBargen F 16 Adna WA
29 16 1:10:23 Scott Ninneman M 43 Seattle WA
30 14 1:13:03 Rachelle Espinosa F 31 League City TX
31 15 1:13:21 Linda Shrum F 59 Shelton WA
32 16 1:13:28 Jodi Halvorson F 35 Olympia WA
33 17 1:13:36 Lonni Rickard F 32 Shelton WA
34 18 1:13:41 Amanda Burgess F 27 Lacey WA
35 19 1:13:45 Sarah Gayman F 37 Rainier WA
36 20 1:15:36 Patricia Coogan F 57 Bremerton WA
37 17 1:17:04 Cary Sutter M 64 Grants Pass OR
38 21 1:18:19 Jennifer Dike F 34 Tenino WA
39 22 1:18:21 Nicole Nuber F 35 Tacoma WA
40 18 1:19:26 Rob Lowry M 40 Orting WA
41 23 1:20:58 Amber Shelley F 34 Edmonton CAN
42 24 1:21:31 Ashleigh Simon F 21 Kent WA
43 25 1:22:10 Sheila Smith F 48 Port Orchard WA
44 26 1:23:10 Julie Bulow F 35 Bothell WA
45 27 1:23:53 Krisy Henry F 34 Port Angeles WA
46 28 1:24:55 Jami Sutter F 38 Gold Beach OR
47 29 1:25:51 Naomi Lawrence F 26 Kennewick WA

Sadly results seem to be lost in the sea of the world wide web.

Supported by:

(Learn more)

ECC logo
One Tree Planted logo
USATF logo
City of Olympia logo
City of Olympia logo
Forest Service logo
WTA logo
Trail Sister logo
Singletrack logo
MADE BY EINMALEINS